Skip to content

COVID-19 NIGERIA 14/04/2020

On the 14th of May 2020, 6 deaths were recorded 184 new confirmed cases after
testing 29,408 samples in Nigeria.

No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hoursas two States in Nigeria are yet to Record an indec case

Advertisements

Till date, 4971 cases have been confirmed, 1070 cases have been discharged
and 164 deaths have been recorded in 34 states and the Federal Capital Territory.

The 184 new cases are reported from 22 states- Lagos(51), Jigawa(23), Bauchi(16),
Katsina(16), Kano(14), FCT(10), Rivers(10), Kwara(9), Delta(5), Kaduna(5),

Advertisements

Sokoto(4), Oyo(4), Kebbi(3), Nasarawa (3), Osun(3), Ondo(2), with Ebonyi, Edo,
Enugu, Anambra, Plateau, and Niger recording 1 each.

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos2,0411,48052833
Kano7075957933
FCT370291727
Katsina2241872512
Bauchi206178253
Borno1881482020
Jigawa14113443
Ogun12776465
Gombe11953651
Kaduna11696173
Sokoto112594013
Edo8959264
Zamfara736715
Oyo7355162
Kwara534391
Osun428304
Rivers332553
Kebbi312353
Nasarawa282701
Delta221363
Adamawa211740
Yobe201901
Plateau201640
Ondo186111
Taraba171610
Akwa Ibom173122
Ekiti15591
Enugu121020
Niger10820
Ebonyi9900
Bayelsa6330
Benue4400
Imo3210
Anambra2110
Abia2110
Confirmed cases by State

Highlights

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: